← TX-2AD2-12

Sabine Pass

2026 Season Outlook · Class 2A · Texas HS Football
0
fans follow Sabine Pass
Get the app and claim your spot in the Sabine Pass fan base.
#191
In Class 2A
5-2
Projected
2AD2-12
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Sabine Pass to finish 5-2 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Sabine Pass, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, September 4
vs Danbury
Our model gives Sabine Pass a 55% chance, by about 2 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Sabine Pass wins
Sep 4vs Danbury55%preview →
Sep 11vs Snook55%preview →
Sep 25at Saratoga West Hardin45%preview →
Oct 2vs Colmesneil55%preview →
Oct 9at Deweyville45%preview →
Oct 16vs Pineland West Sabine55%preview →
Nov 6vs Hull-Daisetta55%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Sabine Pass fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
7 of 7
Outside the top 4 right now.

Rate the Sabine Pass stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Coach or AD at Sabine Pass?

Claim this page to add your coach, your official stream link, your team colors, and your schedule updates. Verified with your school email.
Claim this school
Follow Sabine Pass all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Sabine Pass.