← All schedules

Prairie Valley

2026 Season Outlook · Texas HS Football
0
fans follow Prairie Valley
Get the app and claim your spot in the Prairie Valley fan base.
#135
In Class
1-0
Projected
Indep.
No UIL district

The Friday Night Picks model projects Prairie Valley to finish 1-0 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Prairie Valley, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
at Harrold
Our model gives Prairie Valley a 61% chance, by about 3 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Prairie Valley wins
Aug 28at Harrold61%preview →

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
District standings have not started for 2026 yet. This fills in automatically once district play begins.

Rate the Prairie Valley stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Coach or AD at Prairie Valley?

Claim this page to add your coach, your official stream link, your team colors, and your schedule updates. Verified with your school email.
Claim this school
Follow Prairie Valley all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Prairie Valley.