← All schedules

McKinney Cornerstone

2026 Season Outlook · Texas HS Football
0
fans follow McKinney Cornerstone
Get the app and claim your spot in the McKinney Cornerstone fan base.
#97
In Class
3-0
Projected
Indep.
No UIL district

The Friday Night Picks model projects McKinney Cornerstone to finish 3-0 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow McKinney Cornerstone, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
vs Savoy
Our model gives McKinney Cornerstone a 70% chance, by about 7 points. Lean.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance McKinney Cornerstone wins
Aug 28vs Savoy70%preview →
Oct 2at Campbell61%preview →
Oct 9at Leverett's Chapel61%preview →

Who is the real rival?

McKinney Cornerstone fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
District standings have not started for 2026 yet. This fills in automatically once district play begins.

Rate the McKinney Cornerstone stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Coach or AD at McKinney Cornerstone?

Claim this page to add your coach, your official stream link, your team colors, and your schedule updates. Verified with your school email.
Claim this school
Follow McKinney Cornerstone all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or McKinney Cornerstone.