← TX-2AD1-11

Gladewater Union Grove

2026 Season Outlook · Class 2A · Texas HS Football
0
fans follow Gladewater Union Grove
Get the app and claim your spot in the Gladewater Union Grove fan base.
#94
In Class 2A
3-7
Projected
2AD1-11
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Gladewater Union Grove to finish 3-7 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Gladewater Union Grove, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Friday, August 28
at Queen City
Our model gives Gladewater Union Grove a 39% chance, by about 3 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Gladewater Union Grove wins
Aug 28at Queen City39%preview →
Sep 4vs Quitman49%preview →
Sep 11vs Elkhart49%preview →
Sep 18at Tenaha39%preview →
Oct 2vs Paul Pewitt55%preview →
Oct 9at Elysian Fields45%preview →
Oct 15at Ore City45%preview →
Oct 23vs Waskom55%preview →
Oct 30at Beckville45%preview →
Nov 6vs Harleton55%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Gladewater Union Grove fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
5 of 7
Outside the top 4 right now.

Rate the Gladewater Union Grove stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Coach or AD at Gladewater Union Grove?

Claim this page to add your coach, your official stream link, your team colors, and your schedule updates. Verified with your school email.
Claim this school
Follow Gladewater Union Grove all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Gladewater Union Grove.