← TX-6A-16

Cypress Woods

2026 Season Outlook · Class 6A · Texas HS Football
0
fans follow Cypress Woods
Get the app and claim your spot in the Cypress Woods fan base.
#217
In Class 6A
5-5
Projected
6A-16
District

The Friday Night Picks model projects Cypress Woods to finish 5-5 in 2026. Below is the full schedule with a weekly AI prediction for every game. Follow Cypress Woods, pick each matchup before kickoff, and see if the fans who know this team can out-call the model.

Next up · Thursday, August 27
vs Katy Jordan
Our model gives Cypress Woods a 55% chance, by about 2 points. Toss-up.
Full preview and make your pick
2026 Schedule · % is our model's chance Cypress Woods wins
Aug 27vs Katy Jordan55%preview →
Sep 4at Katy Mayde Creek45%preview →
Sep 11vs Fort Bend Austin55%preview →
Sep 18vs Jersey Village55%preview →
Oct 1at Cypress-Fairbanks45%preview →
Oct 8at Langham Creek45%preview →
Oct 15vs Cypress Creek55%preview →
Oct 23at Cypress Ridge45%preview →
Oct 31vs Cypress Lakes55%preview →
Nov 7at Cypress Falls45%preview →

Who is the real rival?

Cypress Woods fans decide. One vote each, and the results build this team's rivalry page.

Playoff picture

The top 4 finishers in each UIL district advance to the playoffs.
5 of 8
Outside the top 4 right now.

Rate the Cypress Woods stadium

Nobody has rated this place yet. Band, student section, crowd noise, overall vibe. Be the first after Friday's game.
Rate it in the app

Coach or AD at Cypress Woods?

Claim this page to add your coach, your official stream link, your team colors, and your schedule updates. Verified with your school email.
Claim this school
Follow Cypress Woods all season
Scores, picks, fan chat, and beat the AI on every game. Free.
Get the app
Independent, unofficial fan content. Projection by the Friday Night Picks AI model. Not affiliated with UIL or Cypress Woods.